page-30-11-00.officers

WEST HILLS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
WHCA Officers 2006-2007

President - Joe Fuhr...........................................693-1810

                                           Vice-President - Chuck Anderton..................... 531-2118      (Meetins & Functions)

                                              Vice-President -  Allen & Pam Douglass..........690-2630     (Parks Functions & Rec.)

Secretary – Gale Roy.....................................588-2233

Treasurer - Erica Fuhr ...................................693-1810

  Please Join Us in Making West Hills Your Great Community

WEST HILLS  COMMITTEE  ASSIGNMENT

NEWSLETTER

Lee Hume............................... 588-3247


GREENWAYS


Marilyn Reimer...................... 670-7604
Merrit Heminway ...................560-9326
Buck Sharp............................ 588-2585
Brian Bond.............................584-9316


PLANNING & ZONING

John Bynon......................... 588-8827
Barbara Pelot....................... 693-0454
Gael Lott ............................693-8677
Les Hargrove...................... 693-5465
Marshall Wilkins ..................539-1923
Delbert E. York................... 692-9490


BEAUTIFICATION

Marjorie Lloyd .....................584-2790
Joe Fuhr.............................. 693-1810


PROGRAMS & REFRESHMENTS
Betty Patton....................... 693-1793
Ida Bradford....................... 584-3102


HISTORY & ARCHIVES
Pauline Bayne  ....................584-3488
Parlimentarian: John Rosson 693-8336


NOMINATING
Reuben Pelot ...................693-0454
Jacque Prince ...................693-4318
Brenda Plaschke ...............584-9449


  WEBSITE

 
          Steve Dendrinos.......... 584-5105
          

TRAFFIC
Pete Psihogios .........................693-2003
William Milan ..........................694-6307
Jim Gilchrist............................ 694-3812
Lee Hume ..............................588-3247
Steve Dendrinos........................693-1245
Tom Arnhart........................... 588-5045


PARK REPRESENTATIVES
Brenda Plaschke..................... 584-9449
Jim Kotsianas.......................... 691 6980
Grover/ Sara Whitley................ 588-7529
Donna Young ..........................215-2807


NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH
Steve Kimberlain.......................691 5853
Jacque Prince.......................... 693-4318
A. B. Kliefoth ..........................690-6226
Barbara Bias............................ 693-1603
Robert Fuller............................ 588-2382


GAZEBO RUN
Eddie Raymond ............................670-1553


CODES & STANDARDS
Tom Varlan ...............................531-7287
Allen Douglass ............................690-2630


LOCAL GOVERNMENT & SERVICES
Marie Alcorn .............................690-0021
Barbara Pelot....City Council...... 693-0454
David Higdon .............................558-9200
Tim Burchett.....State Senate........ 693-2475


MEMBERSHIP

Steve Dendrinos........................ 584-5105
Mary Ragsdale ..........................588-9859

        Gaston & Judy Cowell ...............694-4555